Skip to main content
Framed, Prints, Puzzles, Posters, Canvas, Fine Art, Mounted, Metal, Cards, Housewares
Wall Art and Prints since 2004

sales@mediastorehouse.com
Tel: (678) 701-8254

India Gallery

Available as Prints and Gift Items

Picture of Lakshmi, goddess of wealth and consort of Lord Vishnu, sitting holding lotus flowers Featured Image

Picture of Lakshmi, goddess of wealth and consort of Lord Vishnu, sitting holding lotus flowers

Picture of Lakshmi, goddess of wealth and consort of Lord Vishnu, sitting holding lotus flowers, Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India, Asia

© Godong

Art, Avatar, Belief, Consort, Deity, Figure, God, Goddess Of Wealth, Gods, Hindu, Hinduism, Illustration, India, Lakshmi, Lotus Flowers, Mythology, No One, No People, Ornate, Painting, Polytheism, Religion, Religious Figure, Representation, Sacred, Serene, Shrine, Sitting, Spiritual, Vertical

China map
favorite_border

China map
Antique map of India
favorite_border

Antique map of India
British Empire world map, 19th century Featured Image

British Empire world map, 19th century

British Empire world map. This world map shows the 19th-century British Empire (pink) and its indigenous peoples. Five illustrations (clockwise from upper left) show the people of Australia, North America, southern Africa, Europe and Asia. Two tables (top left and top right) list the imperial possessions by area and population, with the totals being over 7 million square miles and nearly 165 million people. Some years of acquisition are also shown. This map was produced in the late 1850s by the Scottish cartographer John Bartholomew (1831-1893). Africa includes the 1856 route taken by the Scottish explorer David Livingstone

© LIBRARY OF CONGRESS/SCIENCE PHOTO LIBRARY

Royal Bengal / Indian Tiger - Tigress named Machli & young one Featured Image

Royal Bengal / Indian Tiger - Tigress named Machli & young one

JR-609
Royal Bengal / Indian Tiger - Tigress named Machli & young one
Ranthambhore National Park, India
Panthera tigris
Alternative spellings: Ranthambhor / Ranthambore / Ranthambor
Jagdeep Rajput
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© Jagdeep Rajput/Ardea.com

Indian / Bengal Tiger
favorite_border

Indian / Bengal Tiger
R101
favorite_border

R101
Ganges River delta, India
favorite_border

Ganges River delta, India
Municipal laundry
favorite_border

Municipal laundry

Choose from 935 pictures in our India collection for your Wall Art or Photo Gift

Framed, Prints, Puzzles, Posters, Canvas, Fine Art, Mounted, Metal, Cards, Housewares...

Professionally Made for Quick Shipping