Skip to main content
emoji_people   Now is the perfect time to order your Christmas Prints and Gifts from our collection   card_giftcard
sales@mediastorehouse.com
Framed Pictures, Canvas Prints
Posters & Jigsaws since 2004
Home > Animals > Mammals > Bengal Tiger

Bengal Tiger Gallery

Choose from 559 pictures in our Bengal Tiger collection for your Wall Art or Photo Gift. All professionally made for Quick Shipping.


Royal Bengal / Indian Tiger - cub under shadow of mother named Machli Featured Bengal Tiger Image

Royal Bengal / Indian Tiger - cub under shadow of mother named Machli

JR-597
Royal Bengal / Indian Tiger - cub under shadow of mother named Machli
Ranthambhore National Park, India
Panthera tigris
Alternative spellings: Ranthambhor / Ranthambore / Ranthambor
Jagdeep Rajput
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© Jagdeep Rajput/Ardea.com

Animals at a French Zoo - Bengal Tiger Featured Bengal Tiger Image

Animals at a French Zoo - Bengal Tiger

Animals at a French Zoo - Bengal Tiger - Close up of Tiger. Part of Box 209 Boswell collection - Old and New French Zoo. The Bengal tiger (Panthera tigris tigris) is the most numerous tiger subspecies. Its populations have been estimated at 1, 7061, 909 in India, 440 in Bangladesh, 163253 in Nepal and 6781 in Bhutan. Since 2010, it has been classified as endangered by the IUCN. The total population is estimated at fewer than 2, 500 individuals with a decreasing trend, and none of the Tiger Conservation Landscapes within the Bengal tiger's range is large enough to support an effective population size of 250 adult individualsS. Date: circa 1900

© The Boswell Collection, Bexley Heritage Trust / Mary Evans

Volunteer pets a tiger inside a cage at the Wat Pa Luang Ta Bua Featured Bengal Tiger Image

Volunteer pets a tiger inside a cage at the Wat Pa Luang Ta Bua

A volunteer pets a tiger inside a cage at the Wat Pa Luang Ta Bua, otherwise known as Tiger Temple, in Kanchanaburi province February 12, 2015. Thai officials last week raided the Buddhist temple that is home to more than 100 tigers and are currently conducting an investigation into suspected links to wildlife trafficking. Authorities from Thailand's Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation on Thursday checked 143 Bengal tigers living at the temple, and found them to be in good health. REUTERS/Athit Perawongmetha (THAILAND - Tags: ANIMALS RELIGION SOCIETY TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY)